Introduction
link
Education
link
Facilities
link
Galleries
link
News & Events
link
Registration
link
Student Information
link
Rules & Regulations
link
Jain Hostel
link
Scholarship
link
 
 
 
 
 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Entrance Selection Camp for new Addmission (for 2015-16) are scheduled from 13 June 2015 to 14 June 2015 at Shri Parasnath Digamber Jain Gurukul, Hyderabad.
हिन्दी
 
Introduction

The importance of education always rises with that of a person. An educated and purificated person only can lend his service towards society and nation. A good quality education brings the progress of human mind, character, capacity, behavior, intelligence and well attitude. This positive education includes all the ideal qualities of a person. We can achieve that in a pure environment. Having this plan, Sri Parasnath Digamber Jain Gurukul was establish in June 2004 with the blessings of Acharya Shri 108 Vidyasagarji Maharaj and by the hard work of Hyderabad Digamber jain society. This is an unforgettable work done by jains.

All the respected persons of society, engineers, doctors, C. A., are giving their service for this purpose. To run this Gurukul a managing committee was also established. The trained students of Sri Dig. Jain Shraman Sanskrati Sansthan, Sanganer (Jaipur) are providing their valuable service to this Gurukul.

PURPOSE OF ESTABLISHMENT
The Gurukul is established to make the Jain students ready to face all the best and worst situations, by giving them all Dharmic Sanskar (Well breeding) and secular education with English medium. Another view of the Gurukul is to make the student’s capable of growing along with his society and here play the main role of Dharmic Gyan and Sanskar.
TRUST COMMITTEE & MEMBERS

Sri Baboolal Pahade    
Chief Patron
9393222110120

 

B.T. Shah
President
9849000020

Sri Rajesh Pahade
Vice President 9849000414

Sri Sunil Pahade
Secretary
9849017900

Sri Suresh chand Sethi
Treasurer
9246528928

   
S.No. Trusty's Name Post Contact
1. Sri Jaikumar Vinodkumar Kala member 9247394777
2. Sri Nandlal Surendra Bakliwal member 9290699299
3. Sri Praveen kumar Jain member 9490192464
4. Sri Vinod Kasliwal member 9246379008
5. Sri Dhankumar Sujit kumar chhabra member 9849110237
6. Sri Manish Kasliwal member 9246150758
7. Sri Dharmchand Baj member 9703414121
8. Sri Prakashchand Sanjay kumar Bakliwal   member 9331042414
9. Sri Kantilal Pandya member 9391947767
10. Sri Subhash Lohade member 9347399599
11. Sri Vijay kumar Kamal Kumar Pahade member 9849033131
12. Sri Swaroopchand Ashok Kumar Baj member 9490940251
13. Sri Pavan Pandya member 9246522338
14. Sri S.P. Jain member 9395588939
15. Sri Raja Lohade member 9849911299
16. Sri Madanlal suresh chand Baj member 09331289102

 

 
Staff Information

 

     
Shailendra Jain "Shastri" Warden Sanjay Jain "Shastri"    Co-ordinator Abhishek Jain Teacher  
Home Contact us
 
 
All rights reserved Copyright © Sri Parasnath Digamber Jain Gurukul       Visit Vidya Sagar Ji Maharaj at     http://www.vidyasagar.net